Chief History

Chief of Police and Director of Security                          October 2019 - Present

Chief of Police and Director of Security                          August 2014 - October 2019

Interim Chief of Police and Director of Security         February 2014 - August 2014

Chief of Police and Director of Security                     December 2006 - February 2014

Interim Chief of Police and Director of Security                  July 2006 - December 2006

Chief of Police and Director of Security  2001-2006

Interim Chief of Police and Director of Security 2000-2001

Chief of Police and Director of Security 1990-2000

Interim Chief of Police and Director of Security 1989-1990

Interim Director of Security 1980-1981

Chief of Police and Director of Security 1984-1989

Interim Chief of Police 1981-1982

Chief of Police and Director of Security 1973-1980

Director of Security 1970-1973

Chief of Police 1958-1970

Chief of Police 1945-1958